katie (hapsy) wrote in get_up_dread_up,
katie
hapsy
get_up_dread_up

jumping on the timeline bandwagon..

you can kinda see why people called me "little orphan annie" back then..
and why they do NOW.. since i've cut the dreads off.


sorry, the first one is huge. i couldn't get it smaller cuz i'm on an ancient computer.


baby! i was pissed cuz the camera guy took away my teddybear.


age 16. i had braids because i was too afraid to get dreads.


graduation. holy crap, i had a lot of hair.


no dreadies yet, but seriously considering.


about a month before the dreads.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
YAY DREADS!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
the day i cut them off.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
and.. now. :)
the end.




Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments