Dreadlocks are love. -- Day
?
Dreadlocks are love. -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
A Community for Dreadlock Enthusiasts

[ website | GUDU Memories! - http://tinyurl.com/gudumems ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

A call for tolerance and understanding [10 Dec 2003|12:45am]
[ mood | sad ]

I know that there are certain people in this community who are intolerant of people with different opinions from their own, and I'm going to get shit on for this. That makes me sad. I'll put this behind a cut to save people from reading things they disagree with.

Read more...Collapse )

read (61) comment | edit

[10 Dec 2003|09:49am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'm not going to take this...
Last night my mom said that I'll never get a job looking like a fucking idiot..ooh the nerve of her. Shes lucky I didnt backhand her lol.
Biatchhhh

so my question is..have any of you ever had a hard time finding a job and if not where do you guys work?

read (19) comment | edit

[10 Dec 2003|07:56pm]
Anyone in the NSW Australia area willing to do dreads? please contact me! I will pay, but not very much..as my hair is rather thin now, and um...yeah..30-50dollars? anyone willing to do mine for 30-50dollars.you know you want too..

if you do..
email me on:Dreaminndigital@hotmail.com or just comment and such.

Liz


read (6) comment | edit

[10 Dec 2003|08:36pm]
[ mood | exanimate ]

ok, please help me, very IMPORTANT...how in the hell do you sew dreads...like...if a dread were to break in half...how could i sew it back on? or how else can i fix it? help me pleeeeeeeeeeeeaaasseeee

thanks ^_^

ms. nikki

read (12) comment | edit

[10 Dec 2003|09:49pm]
Soooo!!! I caught my hair in action!!!!!

Anyone else have any "Action shots"!!!

read (40) comment | edit

navigation
[ viewing | December 10th, 2003 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]